Selected Students for EHSAAS Undergraduate Scholorship Program

Important Instructions

Higher Education Commission (HEC), Islamabad is pleased to inform that you have been selected under  Ehsaas Undergraduate Scholarship Project. In order
to open and validate NBP Bank Account and for Transfer of Stipend/Fund, National Bank of Pakistan requires following information on immediate basis for
your CNIC verification: 1. Scan copy of back side of your CNIC
2. Download Table Please provide data in the above table and email at nbp.hec.verify@gmail.com Today positively.
Once your account is opened, you will activate your NBP account after visiting respective NBP branch. On activation of account, your scholarship funds
will be transferred by HEC, Islamabad.
Important Note: Students who do not have valid CNIC are also required to inform at nbp.hec.verify@gmail.com about unavailability of CNIC.
(CNIC of brother/sister/Mother/Father/uncles etc. ) will not be acceptable.

S. No

Name of the Candidate

Father Name

Class / Program

Semester

1

Sumayya  Khan

Momin Khan

Art And Design

BS-1st

2

Aqsa  Rehman

Gohar Rehman

Mathematics

BS-1st

3

Lubna  Kanwal

Sarwar Shah

Psychology

BS-1st

4

Nida  Fazal

Fazal Subhan

Botany

BS-1st

5

Iram  Naz

Muhammad Anwar

English

BS-1st

6

Noori  Bahadar

Lal Bahadar

Mathematics

BS-1st

7

Mahia  Shah

Muntazir Shah

Psychology

BS-1st

8

Sara  Khan

Haji Gul

Botany

BS-1st

9

Uzma  Yousafzai

Muhammad Zarin

Business Administration

BS-1st

10

Iram  Sheeraz

Sheeraz Khan

Art & Design

BS-1st

11

Muqaddas  Zahid

Muhammad Zahid

Chemistry

BS-1st

12

Sara  Naeem

Muhammad Naeem

English

BS-1st

13

Sidra  Razim

Razim Khan

Chemistry

BS-1st

14

Rabia  Mushtaq

Mushtaq Ahmad

English

BS-1st

15

Sawaira  Aman

Sher Aman

Chemistry

BS-1st

16

Aiman  Iqbal

Muhammad Iqbal

Chemistry

BS-1st

17

Sumbal  Bibi

Zille Muhammad

Business Administration

BS-1st

18

Ayesha  Malik

Malik Aman

Political Science

BS-1st

19

Kainat Aslam Khan

Aslam Khan

Botany

BS-1st

20

Sara  Bakhtiar

Bakhtiar Khan

English

BS-1st

21

Hira  Noor

Misbah Ullah

Chemistry

BS-1st

22

Tauheed

Fazal Nabi

Chemistry

BS-1st

23

Hamra  Zaman

Khalid Zaman

English

BS-1st

24

Iman  Hamza

Ahmad Haroon

Mathematics

BS-1st

25

Afshan  Ikram

Ikram Ullah

English

BS-1st

26

Hira  Faryal

Sabit Khan

Management Science

BS-3rd

27

Khushnuma

Muslimshah

Chemistry

BS-3rd

28

Kanwal  Saad

Mirsadullah

Botany

BS-3rd

29

Ghaina  Wahid

Abdul Wahid

Psychology

BS-3rd

30

Sara  Yamin

Muhammad Yamin Khan

Business Administration & Management

BS-3rd

31

Maria  Bibi

Abdul Ayaz

Physics

BS-3rd

32

Ayesha  Zaman

Sher Zaman

Psychology

BS-3rd

33

Wajeeha  Wasti

Saleem Muhammad

Psychology

BS-3rd

34

Maryam  Khan

Razi Khan

Chemistry

BS-3rd

35

Sumayya  Ibrahim

Muhammad Ibrahim

Computer Science

BS-3rd

36

Muneeba  Khan

Muqarab Khan

Zoology

BS-3rd

37

Jalwa  Zaman

Khalid Zaman

Chemistry

BS-3rd

38

Nighat  Parveen

Sabir Khan

Computer Science

BS-3rd

39

Hoorma Mehwish Mehwish

Saeed Ahmad

Psychology

BS-3rd

40

Maryam Muhammad Islam

Muhammad Islam

Psychology

BS-3rd

41

Hifsa  Samar

Gul Samar

English

BS-3rd

42

Bisma

Israil Shah

Physics

BS-3rd

43

Hasna  Gohar

Gohar Rehman

English

BS-3rd

44

Faiza  Begum

Ibrahim Khan

Zoology

BS-3rd

45

Sadia  Samar

Gul Samar

Art And Design

BS-3rd

46

Fatima  Maqsood

Maqsood Anwar

Chemistry

BS-3rd

47

Bisma Haider

Haider Zaman

Zoology

BS-3rd

48

Habiba  Noor

Noor Muhammad Khan

English

BS-3rd

49

Shamama  Faqeer

Faqeer Zada

Art And Design

BS-3rd

50

Madiha  Khan

Gul Khan

English

BS-3rd

51

Marwa  Shoukat

Shoukat Ali

Psychology

BS-5th

52

Tooba  Safdar

Safdar Khan

Chemistry

BS-5th

53

Tanzeela  Shakoor

Shakoor Afzar

Art And Design

BS-5th

54

Malka  Hussain

Hussain Ahmad

Chemistry

BS-5th

55

Ayisha  Farooq

Muhammad Farooq

Psychology

BS-5th

56

Hajira Gul

Muhammad Khalid

Art And Design

BS-5th

57

Muneeba  Gul

Shakoor Afzar

Art And Design

BS-5th

58

Kainat  Bibi

Shehzad Noor

Chemistry

BS-5th

59

Kainat  Bahadar

Amir Bahadar

Chemistry

BS-5th

60

Saman  Akbar

Sajid Ul Akbar

Chemistry

BS-5th

61

Sidra  Begum

Sareer Khan

Chemistry

BS-5th

62

Aiman  Qadir

Abdul Qadir

English

BS-5th

63

Sumbal  Khan

Muntazar Khan

Psychology

BS-5th

64

Mewish  Amin

Noor Ul Amin

English

BS-5th

65

Saida  Naz

Atta Ur Rehman

Zoology

BS-5th

66

Hajra  Khan

Muhammad Ghazali

Zoology

BS-5th

67

Radma  Ambreen

Sher Muhammad

Chemistry

BS-5th

68

Iqra

Rozi Aman

Botany

BS-5th

69

Saba  Kausar

Muhammad Jamil

Chemistry

BS-5th

70

Robeen  Zada

Sahib Zada

Chemistry

BS-5th

71

Warda  Khan

Nazir Dad

Psychology

BS-5th

72

Reshma  Sulari

Hazrat Said

Botany

BS-5th

73

Sheh  Zadi

Qasim Khan

Chemistry

BS-5th

74

Sayeda  Shawana

Syed Muhammad Shoaib

Psychology

BS-7th

75

Fareeha  Maham Subhan

Fazal Subhan

Zoology

BS-7th

76

Sumaira  Gull

Muhammad Israr

Psychology

BS-7th

77

Aleena  Iqbal

Muhammad Iqbal

Chemistry

BS-7th

78

Rabia  Saman

Nasir Khan

Psychology

BS-7th

79

Hira  Bibi

Muhammad Fazil

English

BS-7th

80

Attiqa  Qamar

Qamar Zaman

Mathematics

BS-7th

81

Aqsa  Mahboob

Mahboob Ahmad Khan

Psychology

BS-7th

82

Hira  Mehmood

Fida Mehmood

Chemistry

BS-7th

83

Sidra  .

Sher Nabi Khan

English

BS-7th

84

Aqsa  Zaman

Qamar Zaman

Psychology

BS-7th

85

Sariya  Zulfiqar

Zulfiqar Ahmad

Psychology

BS-7th

86

Saima  Gul

Gulfam

Botany

BS-7th

87

Farida  Rehman

Said Rehman

Psychology

BS-7th

88

Kiran  Siar

Muhammad Siar

Chemistry

BS-7th

89

Tabassum  Mateen

Abdul Mateen Khan

Mathematics

BS-7th

90

Faiza  Amin

Roh Ul Amin

Psychology

BS-7th

91

Sadiqa  Zaibi

Liaqat Zaman

Psychology

BS-7th

92

Karishma  Anmol

Sabit Shah

Mathematics

BS-7th

93

Shayana  Inam

Muhammad Inam

Psychology

BS-7th

94

Maliha  Khalid

Khalid Iqbal

Botany

BS-7th

95

Maimoona  Tahir

Tahir Ahmad

English Language

BS-7th

96

Hifsa

Fazal Ihsan

Zoology

BS-7th

97

Tanzeela

Yar Muhammad

Botany

BS-7th

98

Komal Gohar

Gohar Ali

Zoology

BS-7th

99

Bakhtawar  Farman

Farman Ali

Law

BS-5th

100

Zakia  Khatoon

Irfan Ullah

Law

BS-5th

101

Amaiza  Khitab

Sher Khitab Khan

Psychology

I

102

Soha  Shaheen

Muhammad Zahir

Psychology

I

103

Nimra  Gul

Afsar Ali

Psychology

I

104

Munazza  Iqbal

Muhammad Iqbal

Chemistry

I

105

Shandana  Manzoor

Manzoor Iqbal

Chemistry

I

106

Nadia  Gulzar

Gulzar Ahmad

English

I

107

Marwa  Khan

Atlas Khan

Pakistan Studies

I

108

Tafseela  Rahman

Said  Rahman

Botany

I

109

Memoona  Gul

Haji Gul

Chemistry

I

110

Shahrukh  Zahid

Mir Zahid

Chemistry

I

111

Dil Awaiz Bibi

Mumtaz Muhammad

Economics

I

112

Marwa  Shah

Ajmal Shah

Physics

I

113

Nimra  Gul

Muhammad Israr

Zoology

I

114

Saman  Bibi

Musammar Khan

Botany

I

115

Yusra  Zafar

Zafar Ali Khan

Mathematics

I

116

Khadija

Zahir Shah

Political Science

I

117

Hina  Zeb

Muhammad Zeb

Urdu

I

118

Habiba  Bibi

Muhammad Sheraz

English

I

119

Sara  Khan

Akhtar Ali Khan

Chemistry

I

120

Hafsa  Sareer

Sareer Muhammad

English

I

121

Noor Ul Saba

Muhmmad Tahir

Mathematics

I

122

Iqra  Aslam Khan

Aslam Khan

Physics

I

123

Uzma  Ismail

Muhammad Ismail

Urdu

I

124

Aiman  Muhammad

Saleh Muhammad

Art & Design

I

125

Yaman  Ali

Ali Said

Art & Design

I

126

Ayesha  Jadoon

Gul Hatam

Botany

I

127

Sabeen  Zada

Sahib Zada

Chemistry

I

128

Nida Haya Khan

Haya Khan

Computer Science

I

129

Sania  Aslam

Muhammad Aslam

Mathematics

I

130

Atiqa  Humayun

Muhammad Humayun

Mathematics

I

131

Hira Iqbal Khan

Amir Iqbal

Political Science

I

132

Mehwish  Sitara

Shahzamin Khan

Zoology

I

133

Bibi  Sana

Sarwar Shah

Art & Design

I

134

Tabinda  Tabassum

Imtiaz Ahmad

Botany

I

135

Yusra  Saeed

Muhammad Saeed

Botany

I

136

Aqsa  Bibi

Sarwar Nabi

Chemistry

I

137

Iqra  Sheraz

Sheraz Khan

Computer Science

I

138

Tayyiba Tayyiba Islam

Muhammad Islam

Islamic Studies

I

139

Iqra  Syed

Said Wali Shah

English

I

140

Isha  Zaidi

Zahid Ur Rehman

Psychology

I

141

Nida

Riaz Muhammad

Chemistry

I

142

Hadeeqa  Ali

Zeenat Ali

Psychology

I

143

Hira  Zaman

Wahid Zaman

Urdu

I

144

Uroosa  Gul

Raham Dad

Zoology

I

145

Bushra  Bibi

Siraj Uddin

Botany

I

146

Madeha  Farooq

Umar Farooq

English

I

147

Habiba  Jan

Jehan Gir

Psychology

I

148

Nehan  Malik

Aman Ullah Khan

Psychology

I

149

Mahrukh  Rahman

Amir Rahman

Botany

I

150

Sohani  Gul

Syed Shams Ul Arifeen

English

III

151

Sheema  Rehman

Muhammad Javed

Mathematics

III

152

Nayab  Siraj

Siraj Muhammad

Physics

III

153

Yumna  Iqbal

Javaidiqbal

Psychology

III

154

Ambareen

Sher Ghani

Art & Design

III

155

Sohaima  Riaz

Muhammad Riaz

Botany

III

156

Hira  Gul

Farman Ali

Chemistry

III

157

Ayesha  Naeem

Muhammad Naeem

Chemistry

III

158

Nasira  Qadir

Abdul Qadir

Computer Science

III

159

Shumaila  Mateen

Abdul Mateen

Physics

III

160

Faiza  Ali

Ali Taj

Psychology

III

161

Khuzaima  Noor

Muzamil Shah

Zoology

III

162

Zikra  Wadood

Abdul Wadood

Chemistry

III

163

Mahnoor  Sajjad

Sajjad Ahmed

Computer Science

III

164

Aqsa  Hasbullah

Hasbullah

English

III

165

Chambely

Javed Bahadar

Mathematics

III

166

Sana

Muhammad Jamil

Urdu

III

167

Millat  Bibi

Misal Khan

Zoology

III

168

Anoma  Arif

Muhammad Arif

Botany

III

169

Sajal Nazar

Nazar Muhammad

Computer Science

III

170

Hiba  Ijaz

Ijaz Muhammad

English

III

171

Sakeena  Waheed

Wahid Ur Rehman

Mathematics

III

172

Mehreen  Ibrar

Said Ul Ibrar

Physics

III

173

Sana  Azam

Azam Khan

Urdu

III

174

Mahnoor  Riaz

Riaz Ahmad

Chemistry

III

175

Umme Aiman

Noor Muhammad Khan

Chemistry

III

176

Saba  Gul

Sheeren Zada

Urdu

III

177

Muneeba  Farman

Farman Ali

Zoology

III

178

Muqaddas  Noor

Sabz Ali

Zoology

III

179

Shafqat  Siraj

Siraj Muhammad

Mathematics

III

180

Soma  Ali

Ikhtiyar Ali

Mathematics

III

181

Soha  Ali

Shoukat Ali

Physics

III

182

Faiza  Begum

Sikander Khan

Political Science

III

183

Nosheen  Iqbal

Iqbal Hussain

Zoology

III

184

Husna  Sahib

Sahib Un Nabi

Zoology

III

185

Sadia  Begum

Muhammad Idrees

Botany

III

186

Khushbakht  Inayat

Syed Inayat Hussain

Botany

III

187

Azra

Darwaish Muhammad

Economics

III

188

Farheen  Sahib

Sahib Un Nabi

Zoology

III

189

Zaib  Un  Nisa

Muhammad Rafique

Economics

III

190

Savera  Rahman

Amjad Rahman

Mathematics

III

191

Imsaal  Mukhtar

Mukhtar Ahmad

Computer Science

III

192

Amna  Ali

Pervaiz Ali

Botany

III

193

Iqra  Yasmeen

Jehan Zeb Khan

English

III

194

Sharqa  Begum

Jan Muhammad

Zoology

III

195

Kainat  Khan

Zil Muhammad

Art & Design

III

196

Hajra Shahana Bibi

Zahir Shah

Chemistry

III

197

Sabeeha  Raza

Razi Muhammad

Urdu

III

198

Tajalla Mushtaq Ali

Mushtaq Ali

English

IV

199

Nirala  Noor

Anwar-Ul-Akbar

Political Science

IV

200

Sana  Hussain

Hazrat Hussain

Psychology

IV

201

Saba  Tahreem

Waheed Ur Rahman

Chemistry

IV

202

Gul  Alai

Muhammad Qamar

Chemistry

IV

203

Uzma  Khan

Ali Zar Khan

Political Science

IV

204

Noureen  Bibi

Abdulhakeem Khan

Psychology

IV

205

Noor Us  Sama

Fazal Diyan

Chemistry

IV

206

Madiha  Hassan

Hassan Muhammad

English

IV

207

Hafsa  Rehman

Hamd-Ur-Rehman

Psychology

IV

208

Kiran  Anwar

Muhammad Anwar

Political Science

IV

209

Sumaira  Bibi

Fazal Wahid

Zoology

IV

210

Shabana  Bibi

Gul Khatam

English

IV

211

Tajalla  Mawas

Mawas Khan

Botany

IV

212

Sajida  Khan

Faiq Khan

English

IV

213

Rehana

Jan Muhammad

Botany

IV

214

Umma  Hani

Khitab Gul

Psychology

IV

215

Samavia  .

Nasim Khan

Zoology

IV

216

Zar  Bela

Muhammad Ayub

English

IV

217

Fadia  Sattar

Abdus Sattar Khan

Psychology

IV

218

Afnan  Alam

Alam Zaib

English

IV

219

Nimra  Iftikhar

Iftikhar Ahmad

Mathematics

IV

220

Fizza  Malik

Malik Mumtaz Mehmood

Zoology

IV

221

Hashma  Khan

Sher Hassan Khan

Political Science

IV

222

Durr E Huzaima

Munfat Khan

Psychology

IV

223

Asma  Nawaz

Muhammad Nawaz

Zoology

IV

224

Sitara  Shakeel

Shakeel Ahmad

Botany

IV

225

Aiman  Farid

Faridullah

Zoology

IV

226

Sawaira  Hussain

Hussain Ahmed

Botany

IV

227

Mahnoor  Abid

Abid Ali

English

IV

228

Nayab  Subhan

Fazal Subhan

Zoology

IV

229

Haleema  Yousaf

Muhammadyousaf

Zoology

IV

230

Rabia  Basri

Raz Muhammad

Computer Science

IV

231

Mehak  Javed

Javed Khan

Botany

IV

232

Mahnoor  Arif

Muhammad Arif

Botany

IV

233

Summaia  Kamal

Hussan Kamal

Computer Science

IV

234

Tamseela  Said

Lal Said

Zoology

IV

235

Hajra  Aman

Zari Aman

Botany

IV

236

Khaulah  Gull

Abdul Subhan

Botany

IV

237

Sumera  Batool

Akhtar Munir

Psychology

IV

238

Aiman  Amin

Muhammad Amin

Chemistry

IV

239

Afnan  Fahim

Muhammad Fahim

Psychology

IV

240

Wafa  Jan

Amjid Ali Khan

English

VII

241

Jay  Vanti

Ganga Wishan

Psychology

VII

242

Faiza  Hussain

Faqeer Hussain

Botany

VII

243

Kainat

Farman Ali

Zoology

VII

244

Aiman  Bahadur

Amir Bahadur

Zoology

VII

245

Anita

Muhammad Ayaz

Zoology

VII

246

Durr-E  Nayab

Lal Muhammad

Zoology

VII

247

Habiba  Shah

Shahjehan

Zoology

VII

248

Khushboo  Iqbal

Muhammad Iqbal

Psychology

VII

249

Nabila  Anjum

Muhammad Islam

Mathematics

VII

250

Fareeha  Shah

Shahjehan

Zoology

VII

251

Afshan  Faiz

Faiz Muhammad

Zoology

VII

252

Saira  Bano

Said Faroosh

Psychology

VII

253

Haseena  Zeb

Aurang Zeb Khan

Botany

VII

254

Rabbia  Naz

Muhammad Tariq

Botany

VII

255

Aroma  Ajmal

Ajmal Khan

Zoology

VII

256

Laiba  Qayum

Abdul Qayum

Zoology

VII

257

Mehrish  Khan

Pervez Khan

Zoology

VII

258

Sobia  Naz

Iftikhar

Zoology

VII

259

Sana  Quraish

Quraish Khan

Zoology

VII

260

Iqra  Jabeen

Ali Aman

Botany

VII

261

Laila  Akhtar

Akhtar Ali

Psychology

VII

262

Hira  Hira

Anwar Sher

Psychology

VII

263

Asma  Umar

Muhammad Umar

Psychology

VII

264

Durr -E- Jalwa

Munfat Khan

Zoology

VII

265

Rimsha  Gul

Sheraz Khan

Zoology

VII

266

Sobia  Hidayat

Hidayatullah

Zoology

VII

267

Laraib  Khan

Muhammad Asghar Khan

Computer Science

VII

268

Marwa  Naseem

Naseem Akbar

English

VII

269

Kainaat  Mukhtiar

Mukhtiar Nabi

English

VII

270

Maleeha  Ahmad

Izharahmad

Media Studies

I

271

Ayman  Taj

Sher Afsar Khan

Zoology

I

272

Tajalla  Bakhtiar

Bakhtiar Ali

Chemistry

I

273

Hifsa  Jehan

Shah Jehan

English

I

274

Mahnoor  Naeem

Muhammad Naeem

Mathematics

I

275

Omama  Wali

Wali Muhammad

Zoology

I

276

Maheen  Saeed

Said Naeem

Zoology

I

277

Ayesha  Haroon

Muhammad Haroon

Art & Design

I

278

Sabahat  Gul

Gulzar Muhammad

Botany

I

279

Maryam  Zulfiqar

Zulfiqar Ali

Chemistry

I

280

Aimen  Siddiqui

Mujahid Hussain Siddiqui

Computer Science

I

281

Maria  Qayyum

Abdul Qayyum

Psychology

I

282

Gul Rukh  Riaz

Riaz Ahmad

Mathematics

I

283

Hafsa  Mushtaq

Mushtaq Ahmad

Pakistan Studies

I

284

Kiran  Saleem

Saleem Khan

Zoology

I

285

Asma  Israr

Muhammad Israr

Botany

I

286

Sabeela  Gul

Fazal Muhammad

Botany

I

287

Syeda Sundas Begum

Syed Ijaz Hussain

Botany

I

288

Saba  Bibi

Muhammad Ayaz

Mathematics

I

289

Noor Ul Ain Rabia

Syed Naheed Hussain Shah

Psychology

I

290

Farkhanda  Naz

Zarwali Khan

Chemistry

I

291

Kalsoom  Bibi

Gul Wahab

Political Science

I

292

Hafsa  Bibi

Muhammad Sarwar

Chemistry

I

293

Sunbal  Shaheen

Manzar Ali

Media Studies

I

294

Surayya  Shabir

Shabir Ahmad

Islamic Studies

I

295

Iqra

Khesro Khan

Social Work

I

296

Spogmay  Muhammad

Naik Muhammad

Mathematics

I

297

Maira  Fazal

Fazal Muhammad

Botany

I

298

Nimra  Diyan

Fazal Diyan

Botany

I

299

Aisha  Gulalai

Sher Haider

Mathematics

I

300

Rimsha  Ahmad

Shafi Ahmad

Psychology

I

301

Sunehra  Khan

Raj Wali

Botany

I

302

Hadeeqa  Sail

Sail Muhammad

Botany

I

303

Muqaddas  Amna

Bakht Shad Khan

Physics

III

304

Somna  Mumtaz

Mumtaz Ali Khan

Psychology

III

305

Mah  Noor

Iftikhar Ali

Zoology

III

306

Samahir  Kiran

Gulsher Khan

Zoology

III

307

Aisha  Bibi

Noor Muhammad

Art & Design

III

308

Bibi  Hafsa

Ghulam  Sarwar Khan

Chemistry

III

309

Ayesha  Eman

Khair-Ul-Amin

Psychology

III

310

Amina  Afsar

Afsar Ali

Art & Design

III

311

Ghazala  Samad

Abdul Samad

Zoology

III

312

Aneeta  Gul

Taj Amin

Zoology

III

313

Fareeha  Shams

Shams Ul Arifeen

Zoology

III

314

Salma  Hayat

Fazal Hayat

Zoology

III

315

Ramsha  Waqas

Waqas Ahmad

Psychology

III

316

Maria  Gul

Gohar Ali Khan

Psychology

III

___________________